We're Available

24 / 7

1300 661 500

Enquire Online »

Privacy

HiReach Rentals Australia manages personal information in line with the Information Privacy Act 2009.

In order to provide online ordering/booking of equipment and subscription to the HiReach newsletter, we collect and manage some of your personal information - such as your name, address, phone number and email address.

Information we may request

We may ask you to provide personal information if you submit feedback to this site.
We will only do this:

  • to meet your needs (e.g. answer a question)
  • to meet our needs (e.g. demographic analysis)

Use and disclosure of personal information

We will not add you to a mailing list, or give your personal information to third parties without your consent, unless required by law.

Emails

Our privacy principles apply to emails as well.

Our internet service provider or information technology staff may monitor email traffic for system trouble shooting and maintenance purposes only.

Cookies

We use cookies to collect anonymous statistical information, including:

  • your browser, computer platform and screen resolution
  • your traffic patterns through our site, such as:
    • the date and time of your visit
    • the pages and documents accessed
    • the website you visited before ours
    • your server address.

We do not identify users or any browser activity outside this website.

Security

Parts of this site transmit information securely across the internet. If personal information is not transmitted securely across the Internet, we will notify you.

This site contains links outside of the www.hireach.com.au site, and HiReach is not responsible for the privacy or security practices or the content of these websites.

More information

Email us if you would like to know more about information privacy.

Back to top